RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ridgeview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
you RUN the place
8501 Stine Rd., Bakersfield, California, 93313, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (15 articles)
2013 - (18 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (7 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2010 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 27th 2010, 6:06pm
2010 Results - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational
Oct 23rd 2010, 11:39pm
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 4th 2010, 4:51pm
2010 Results - California CIF CE Masters
May 22nd 2010, 10:28pm
2010 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
May 14th 2010, 2:45am
2010 Results - California Relays
Apr 22nd 2010, 10:49pm
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2010, 2:45am
Comments
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
- May 12, 2010
CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bakersfield
Centennial
East Bakersfield
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Frontier
Garces Memorial
Golden Valley
Golden Valley
Highland
Liberty - Bakersfield
North Bakersfield
Ridgeview
South Bakersfield
Stockdale
West Bakersfield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m 5:30
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thieleke, Korey
West Bakersfield
10.64
+1.3
1
2
Norwood, Michael
Bakersfield
11.02
+1.3
1
3
Hobbs, Correy
Ridgeview
11.18
+1.3
1
4
Matos, Luis
Golden Valley
11.22
+1.3
1
5
Jackson, Tiayon
West Bakersfield
11.28w
+2.2
1
6
Johnson, Shawn
Centennial
11.28w
+2.2
1
7
Martin, Deon
Stockdale
11.44
+1.3
1
8
CLAYTON, ADAM
Centennial
11.45
+1.3
1
9
Gellinck, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
11.46w
+2.2
1
10
Hunt, Walter
Bakersfield
11.47
+1.3
1
11
Leathers, Justin
Foothill (Bakers
11.49w
+2.2
1
12
West, Isaac
West Bakersfield
11.50w
+2.2
1
13
Jones, Cody
Highland
11.54w
+2.2
1
14
Webber, Deshante
9
Frontier
11.66
+1.3
1
Mens 200m 6:35
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thieleke, Korey
West Bakersfield
21.41
+1.9
1
2
Norwood, Michael
Bakersfield
21.96
+1.9
1
3
Hobbs, Correy
Ridgeview
22.10
+1.9
1
4
Moore, Myren
Centennial
22.48
+1.9
1
5
Grimes, Thomas
Centennial
22.57
+1.9
1
6
Matos, Luis
Golden Valley
22.69
+1.9
1
7
Martin, Deon
Stockdale
23.08
+1.3
1
8
Jackson, Tiayon
West Bakersfield
23.11
+1.3
1
9
Webber, Deshante
9
Frontier
23.28
+1.9
1
10
Gellinck, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
23.46
+1.3
1
11
Jennings, Bruce
Stockdale
23.59
+1.9
1
12
Jones, Cody
Highland
23.77
+1.3
1
Mens 400m 5:10
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hobson, Triandos
Ridgeview
49.82
1
2
Moore, Myren
Centennial
50.06
1
3
Andre, Aaron
North Bakersfiel
51.59
1
4
Vasquez, Armando
Golden Valley
51.89
1
5
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER
Bakersfield
52.04
1
6
Lauderdale, Gregory
Ridgeview
53.15
1
7
Banda, David
Garces Memorial
53.20
1
8
Rayshawn, Benavides
Bakersfield
53.36
1
9
Buelle, Angus
Garces Memorial
54.56
1
Mens 800m 5:50
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Jerrid
Ridgeview
1:55.57
1
2
Van Zandt, Jake
Highland
1:56.66
1
3
Barger, Caleb
9
Frontier
1:57.07
1
4
Lewis, Colin
Highland
1:57.39
1
5
Burke, Stephen
Stockdale
1:58.60
1
6
Turner, Thomas
Highland
2:00.96
1
7
Shotts, Kevin
Liberty - Bakers
2:02.38
1
8
Branquino, Michael
West Bakersfield
2:04.47
1
9
Sanchez, Mauricio
Golden Valley
2:06.75
1
10
Gonzalez, Ricky
9
Frontier
2:07.40
1
11
Shotts, Spencer
Liberty - Bakers
2:08.26
1
12
Barajas, Josh
Ridgeview
2:11.55
1
13
Montelongo, Jerad
Centennial
2:14.23
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Robby
Ridgeview
4:29.23
1
2
Slaton, Blair
Stockdale
4:30.68
1
3
Sandles, Daymon
Golden Valley
4:34.89
1
4
Miller, Cameron
Stockdale
4:35.08
1
5
Garcia, Alex
Ridgeview
4:39.93
1
6
Beechinor, William
9
Frontier
4:40.34
1
7
Lopez, Jose
Foothill (Bakers
4:41.89
1
8
Kelly, Curtis
Stockdale
4:44.41
1
9
Barger, Jacob
9
Frontier
4:47.13
1
10
Jungo, Mike
Highland
4:50.22
1
11
Tenney, Mitchell
Liberty - Bakers
4:50.46
1
12
Hernandez, Alex
North Bakersfiel
4:53.35
1
13
Varner, Craig
Centennial
4:56.99
1
Mens 3200m 7:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Robby
Ridgeview
9:46.47
1
2
Garcia, Alex
Ridgeview
9:52.73
1
3
Sandles, Daymon
Golden Valley
9:53.16
1
4
Fisher, Conner
Stockdale
9:53.75
1
5
Miller, Cameron
Stockdale
9:56.95
1
6
Jungo, Mike
Highland
10:11.37
1
7
Slaton, Blair
Stockdale
10:11.44
1
8
Kelly, Curtis
Stockdale
10:23.68
1
9
Bautista, Erick
Foothill (Bakers
10:29.74
1
10
Valdez, Moses
East Bakersfield
10:34.44
1
11
Lopez, Tobias
North Bakersfiel
10:35.31
1
12
Varner, Craig
Centennial
10:38.41
1
13
Beechinor, William
9
Frontier
10:46.18
1
14
Mosqueda, Francisco
North Bakersfiel
10:50.10
1
15
Millan, Eric
Centennial
10:56.29
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 4:50
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maestre, Richie
10
South Bakersfiel
14.96w
+2.4
1
2
King, Christian
Centennial
15.02w
+2.4
1
3
Jennings, Bruce
Stockdale
15.72w
+2.4
1
4
Ogundare, Mike
Stockdale
15.94w
+2.4
1
5
Browden, Zech
Bakersfield
16.04w
+2.4
1
6
Farris, Craig
Stockdale
16.07w
+2.4
1
7
Thulin, Shane
9
Frontier
16.26w
+2.4
1
8
Dunnaway, Eric
North Bakersfiel
16.68w
+2.4
1
9
Hernandez, Paul
Ridgeview
17.05
+1.4
1
10
West, Justin
Centennial
17.18
+1.4
1
11
Poonyo, Josh
West Bakersfield
17.46
+1.4
1
12
Monahan, Shane
Liberty - Bakers
17.49
+1.4
1
13
Low, Joey
9
Frontier
17.62
+1.4
1
14
Band, Josh
Liberty - Bakers
19.41
+1.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 6:15
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Christian
Centennial
38.14
1
2
Farris, Craig
Stockdale
39.39
1
3
Horsey, Ethan
Bakersfield
40.39
1
4
Maestre, Richie
10
South Bakersfiel
40.74
1
5
Thulin, Shane
9
Frontier
41.63
1
6
Browden, Zech
Bakersfield
42.40
1
7
Fingers, Keith
Bakersfield
43.16
1
8
West, Justin
Centennial
43.54
1
9
Hernandez, Paul
Ridgeview
43.61
1
10
Monahan, Shane
Liberty - Bakers
43.76
1
11
Dunnaway, Eric
North Bakersfiel
43.79
1
12
Hobson, Triandos
Ridgeview
44.83
1
13
Poonyo, Josh
West Bakersfield
46.30
1
14
Stone, Brian
9
Frontier
46.60
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 4:10
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bakersfield
41.76
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
42.27
1
3
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
42.46
1
4
Relay Team
Ridgeview
42.68
1
5
Relay Team
Stockdale
43.33
1
6
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
44.43
1
7
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
44.98
1
8
Relay Team
Garces Memorial
45.50
1
Mens 4x400m Relay 7:25
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ridgeview
3:17.86
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
3:18.78
1
3
Relay Team
Bakersfield
3:23.68
1
4
Relay Team
Stockdale
3:28.09
1
5
Relay Team
Highland
3:29.95
1
6
Relay Team
Frontier
3:33.09
1
7
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
3:34.43
1
8
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
3:36.95
1
9
Relay Team
Garces Memorial
3:43.87
1
Mens Shot Put 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darr, Matt
9
Frontier
61-07.00
(18.77m)
1
2
Temple, Cody
Liberty - Bakers
51-08.50
(15.76m)
1
3
Flores, Bert
East Bakersfield
48-08.50
(14.85m)
1
4
Wilmert, Bryan
Liberty - Bakers
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
5
King, Timothy
Centennial
46-06.50
(14.19m)
1
6
Wallace, Justin
Centennial
45-08.50
(13.93m)
1
7
Blue, Joseph
East Bakersfield
44-03.50
(13.50m)
1
8
Steele, Trevor
North Bakersfiel
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
9
Davis, Anthony
Bakersfield
43-03.00
(13.18m)
1
10
Pittman, Zach
East Bakersfield
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
11
Childs, Corey
Stockdale
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
12
Garcia, Jesse
Ridgeview
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
Mens Discus 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darr, Matt
9
Frontier
189-03
(57.68m)
1
2
Temple, Cody
Liberty - Bakers
162-08
(49.58m)
1
3
Flores, Bert
East Bakersfield
158-02
(48.21m)
1
4
Dickey, Garrett
9
Frontier
148-00
(45.11m)
1
5
Scott, Mitchell
Centennial
144-10
(44.15m)
1
6
Taylor, Keoni
West Bakersfield
143-02
(43.64m)
1
7
Seaton, Duane
Stockdale
137-10
(42.01m)
1
8
Duarte, Eric
Golden Valley
135-08
(41.35m)
1
9
Steele, Trevor
North Bakersfiel
129-09
(39.55m)
1
10
Selby, Christian
Bakersfield
123-11
(37.77m)
1
11
Cravens, Rane
Liberty - Bakers
123-05
(37.62m)
1
--
Blue, Joseph
East Bakersfield
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wilmert, Bryan
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Davis, Anthony
Bakersfield
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wallace, Justin
Centennial
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eggenberg, Evan
Stockdale
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
McCullum, Phillip
Garces Memorial
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Clark, Chad
Ridgeview
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Ogundare, Mike
Stockdale
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Feller, Dean
Centennial
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Johnson, Roy
Golden Valley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Anderson, Cody
Centennial
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Griggs, Isiah
Bakersfield
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wemhoff, Bevan
9
Frontier
DQ
(--)
1
--
Frausto, Manuel
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Zeke
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Rener, James
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Turner, Daeundre
Ridgeview
DQ
(--)
1
--
Tompkins, Dustin
West Bakersfield
DQ
(--)
1
--
Howard, Avory
Ridgeview
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Johnny
Ridgeview
24-05.00
(7.44m)
+1.2
1
2
Jackson, Alfonso
Bakersfield
23-01.00
(7.04m)
+1.8
1
3
Edwards, Shannon
Ridgeview
23-00.00
(7.01m)
+2.2
1
4
Grimes, Thomas
Centennial
23-00.00
(7.01m)
+2.4
1
5
Meadows, Josh
Stockdale
22-00.75
(6.72m)
+1.3
1
6
Huggins, Robert
Ridgeview
22-00.50
(6.72m)
+2.7
1
7
Wilson, Fred
West Bakersfield
21-11.00
(6.68m)
+1.6
1
8
Horsey, Ethan
Bakersfield
21-06.00
(6.55m)
+0.3
1
9
Martin, Deon
Stockdale
21-05.00
(6.53m)
+0.4
1
10
Hannible, Chris
Bakersfield
21-03.00
(6.48m)
+3.1
1
11
Johnson, Roy
Golden Valley
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+1.1
1
12
Sanders, Joe
Foothill (Bakers
20-02.00
(6.15m)
+3.5
1
13
Torczon, Corey
9
Frontier
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+3.1
1
--
Richmond, Kyle
Garces Memorial
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Johnny
Ridgeview
50-10.00
(15.49m)
+0.8
1
2
Cardeans, Gabriel
Bakersfield
43-06.00
(13.26m)
+0.9
1
3
Meadows, Josh
Stockdale
43-05.00
(13.23m)
+0.0
1
4
Wilson, Fred
West Bakersfield
43-03.00
(13.18m)
+0.9
1
5
Richmond, Kyle
Garces Memorial
42-10.00
(13.06m)
+0.7
1
6
Matson, Mercy
Bakersfield
42-07.75
(13.00m)
+0.0
1
7
Edwards, Shannon
Ridgeview
41-10.00
(12.75m)
+0.0
1
8
Simmons, Franklin
West Bakersfield
40-10.00
(12.45m)
+0.5
1
9
Lee, Ben
Liberty - Bakers
40-09.00
(12.42m)
+0.1
1
10
Leathers, Justin
Foothill (Bakers
40-01.00
(12.22m)
+1.8
1
11
Williams, Myshaun
Ridgeview
38-10.00
(11.84m)
+1.8
1
12
Cobb, Conner
North Bakersfiel
37-04.00
(11.38m)
+0.7
1
--
Kinder, Daniel
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beed, Jesse
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramay, Andrew
Liberty - Bakers
14-07.00
(4.45m)
1
2
Vargas, Manuel
Golden Valley
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
--
Bemiller, Kaleb
Centennial
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Medina, David
Foothill (Bakers
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Leandro, Jose
Golden Valley
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Mojo, Connor
Stockdale
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Vlach, Nathan
North Bakersfiel
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Couch, Gary
Stockdale
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Flores, Devon
Liberty - Bakers
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Clayton, Zachary
Centennial
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Wiggins, Kyle
Centennial
DQ
(--)
1
--
Henderson, Lyle
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Frausto, Manuel
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Zeke
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
--
Rener, James
Foothill (Bakers
DQ
(--)
1
Womens 100m 5:20
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Chloe
Centennial
12.43w
+2.5
1
2
Watson, Reshana
Stockdale
12.54w
+2.5
1
3
Alexander, Dominique
10
South Bakersfiel
12.55w
+2.5
1
4
Belt, Leia
Bakersfield
12.71w
+2.5
1
5
Shelby, Rothberg
Centennial
12.74w
+2.5
1
6
HAIRSTON, VANESSA
Bakersfield
12.77w
+2.5
1
7
Riley, Victoria
Garces Memorial
12.83
+1.3
1
8
Taylor, Brushay
East Bakersfield
12.97w
+2.5
1
9
Bone, Nitoyra
Golden Valley
12.98
+1.3
1
10
Green, Karaya
Stockdale
13.08w
+2.5
1
11
Lake, Miya
Stockdale
13.12
+1.3
1
12
Aubry, Vanessa
West Bakersfield
13.13
+1.3
1
13
Cross, Joyce
Foothill (Bakers
13.15
+1.3
1
14
Robinson, Asha
West Bakersfield
13.29
+1.3
1
Womens 200m 6:25
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Chloe
Centennial
25.70
+1.2
1
2
Alexander, Dominique
10
South Bakersfiel
25.74
+1.2
1
3
Herron, Shanice
Highland
25.97
+1.2
1
4
Lewis, Nicole
West Bakersfield
25.99
+1.2
1
5
Shelby, Rothberg
Centennial
26.11
+1.2
1
6
Watson, Reshana
Stockdale
26.43
+0.9
1
7
Riley, Victoria
Garces Memorial
26.64
+1.2
1
8
HAIRSTON, VANESSA
Bakersfield
26.71
+1.2
1
9
Lake, Miya
Stockdale
26.90
+0.9
1
10
Taylor, Brushay
East Bakersfield
27.05
+1.2
1
11
Doxey, Khayla
9
Frontier
27.41
+0.9
1
12
Cross, Joyce
Foothill (Bakers
27.72
+0.9
1
Womens 400m 5:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Shanice
Highland
59.09
1
2
Lewis, Nicole
West Bakersfield
59.21
1
3
Fair, Liz
Bakersfield
59.79
1
4
Chudy, Hannah
Centennial
1:00.48
1
5
Wilcox, Erica
Liberty - Bakers
1:00.58
1
6
Fitch, Mollie
Liberty - Bakers
1:01.30
1
7
Riggins, Joy
Garces Memorial
1:02.91
1
8
Magee, Jessica
Stockdale
1:04.35
1
9
Pinto, Mia
Liberty - Bakers
1:04.60
1
10
Berks, Amy
North Bakersfiel
1:06.16
1
Womens 800m 5:40
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delarosa, Alyson
9
Frontier
2:17.12
1
2
Lynch, Tijerra
Ridgeview
2:18.55
1
3
Mariscal, Arianna
North Bakersfiel
2:19.73
1
4
Sanchez, Elizabeth
Centennial
2:26.18
1
5
Mayberry, Katherine
Highland
2:27.91
1
6
Garcia, Sophia
East Bakersfield
2:28.26
1
7
Blackmon, Tori
Stockdale
2:29.91
1
8
Thoennes, Jordan
Liberty - Bakers
2:31.80
1
9
Tauchen, Sarah
Liberty - Bakers
2:32.82
1
10
Urias, Edithza
Golden Valley
2:32.86
1
11
Bell, Ashley
Stockdale
2:33.13
1
12
Holmes, Allison
Liberty - Bakers
2:33.64
1
13
Garcia, Lucia
East Bakersfield
2:33.92
1
14
Alvarado, Elena
Foothill (Bakers
2:41.95
1
Womens 1600m 4:20
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Sarah
Bakersfield
5:23.79
1
2
Armendariz, Desiree
Ridgeview
5:29.60
1
3
Patel, Riddhi
Stockdale
5:30.02
1
4
Guzman, Monica
Garces Memorial
5:30.52
1
5
Braughton, Jorey
Centennial
5:33.07
1
6
Blackmon, Tori
Stockdale
5:33.85
1
7
Bell, Ashley
Stockdale
5:39.57
1
8
Garcia, Lucia
East Bakersfield
5:41.90
1
9
Holmes, Allison
Liberty - Bakers
5:43.80
1
Womens 3200m 6:40
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Carolin
Stockdale
11:35.71
1
2
Baker, Sarah
Bakersfield
11:49.72
1
3
Fernandez, Natalie
Foothill (Bakers
11:54.87
1
4
Patel, Riddhi
Stockdale
11:58.31
1
5
Moyer, Kaylee
North Bakersfiel
12:02.35
1
6
Guzman, Monica
Garces Memorial
12:30.72
1
7
Perez, Stephanie
North Bakersfiel
12:33.17
1
8
Campbell, Jessica
9
Frontier
12:35.53
1
9
Ochoa, Erika
Highland
13:22.88
1
10
Theroux, Leah
West Bakersfield
13:22.91
1
11
Hawthorne, Jennifer
Stockdale
13:43.82
1
12
Martinez, Margaret
Centennial
13:53.37
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 4:35
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Taylor
9
Frontier
14.89w
+2.2
1
2
Ellis, Kassidy
9
Frontier
15.20w
+2.2
1
3
Lee-mcneill, Kaulyn
Liberty - Bakers
15.54w
+2.2
1
4
Scott, Jamara
Golden Valley
15.56w
+2.2
1
5
Chesley, Jordan
Stockdale
16.01w
+2.2
1
6
Underwood, Sarena
North Bakersfiel
16.88w
+2.2
1
7
Robles, Lizbeth
Liberty - Bakers
16.98w
+2.2
1
8
Bernardino, Kayla
Garces Memorial
17.23
+0.1
1
9
Affentranger, Christa
Liberty - Bakers
17.34w
+2.2
1
10
Shaw, Amber
Golden Valley
17.75
+0.1
1
11
Miller, Jazmine
Stockdale
17.87
+0.1
1
12
Bliss, Sarah
Liberty - Bakers
17.93
+0.1
1
13
Miller, Aleetia
Bakersfield
17.99
+0.1
1
14
Rymer, Krista
9
Frontier
19.15
+0.1
1
15
Oliver, Samantha
9
Frontier
20.08
+0.1
1
16
Geary, Lauren
9
Frontier
20.60
+0.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles 6:05
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Taylor
9
Frontier
44.81
1
2
Ellis, Kassidy
9
Frontier
45.68
1
3
Chesley, Jordan
Stockdale
46.43
1
4
Lee-mcneill, Kaulyn
Liberty - Bakers
46.98
1
5
Shaw, Megan
Golden Valley
48.06
1
6
Fair, Liz
Bakersfield
48.61
1
7
Oliver, Samantha
9
Frontier
52.10
1
8
Bliss, Sarah
Liberty - Bakers
52.79
1
9
Robles, Lizbeth
Liberty - Bakers
53.89
1
10
Rymer, Krista
9
Frontier
55.51
1
--
Affentranger, Christa
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
1
--
Shaw, Amber
Golden Valley
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 4:00
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
50.14
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
50.29
1
3
Relay Team
Stockdale
50.42
1
4
Relay Team
Golden Valley
50.44
1
5
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
51.57
1
6
Relay Team
Bakersfield
51.77
1
7
Relay Team
Garces Memorial
51.87
1
8
Relay Team
North Bakersfiel
52.78
1
9
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
54.17
1
10
Relay Team
Frontier
54.39
1
Womens 4x400m Relay 7:15
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Frontier
4:00.16
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
4:01.79
1
3
Relay Team
Stockdale
4:04.54
1
4
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
4:06.31
1
5
Relay Team
Bakersfield
4:12.04
1
6
Relay Team
Garces Memorial
4:14.05
1
7
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
4:17.15
1
8
Relay Team
Highland
4:22.32
1
Womens Shot Put 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collatz, Alex
Stockdale
45-09.50
(13.96m)
1
2
Torres, Alicia
Bakersfield
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
3
Smith, Jessica
Highland
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
4
Pendleton, Breanna
Centennial
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
5
Breaux, Ebony
Bakersfield
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
6
Dake, Morgan
9
Frontier
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
7
Juarez, Ruth
Foothill (Bakers
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
8
Mosby, Amanda
North Bakersfiel
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
9
Salazar, Annie
West Bakersfield
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
10
Smith, Amanda
10
South Bakersfiel
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
11
Brewer, Kelsey
Centennial
27-07.50
(8.42m)
1
12
Shaffer, Amanda
Bakersfield
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
13
Sierra, Alex
Centennial
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
14
Mcwilliams, Ashley
North Bakersfiel
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
15
Steele, Amber
North Bakersfiel
25-02.50
(7.68m)
1
--
Ariey, Taylor
9
Frontier
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collatz, Alex
Stockdale
164-04
(50.09m)
1
2
Salazar, Annie
West Bakersfield
111-11
(34.11m)
1
3
Pendleton, Breanna
Centennial
111-02
(33.88m)
1
4
Juarez, Ruth
Foothill (Bakers
102-04
(31.19m)
1
5
Smith, Jessica
Highland
98-07
(30.05m)
1
6
Gomez, Josie
Foothill (Bakers
97-04
(29.67m)
1
7
Mosby, Amanda
North Bakersfiel
95-00
(28.96m)
1
8
Lewis, Ranae
West Bakersfield
92-00
(28.04m)
1
9
Dake, Morgan
9
Frontier
91-02
(27.79m)
1
10
Turner, Jasmine
Foothill (Bakers
85-05
(26.04m)
1
11
Torrentera, Dulce
Ridgeview
84-00
(25.60m)
1
12
Reynolds, Gabby
Stockdale
83-06
(25.45m)
1
13
Studer, Jacquelyn
Liberty - Bakers
74-07
(22.73m)
1
14
Linares, Amanda
Highland
65-08
(20.02m)
1
Womens High Jump 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ensley
Liberty - Bakers
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Collatz, Alex
Stockdale
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
WHITE, KEAIRRA
Bakersfield
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Robinson, Asha
West Bakersfield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Miller, Jazmine
Stockdale
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Richert, Regan
Centennial
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Thomason, Samantha
North Bakersfiel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Brown, Bailee
West Bakersfield
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hidalgo, Crystal
Golden Valley
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Urias, Edithza
Golden Valley
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Alexander, Lashay
Foothill (Bakers
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Kiare
Stockdale
17-00.50
(5.19m)
+0.5
1
2
Rubio, Deanna
Ridgeview
17-00.50
(5.19m)
+0.3
1
3
Davis, Ensley
Liberty - Bakers
16-04.25
(4.98m)
+1.1
1
4
Gordon, Hailey
Bakersfield
16-03.75
(4.97m)
+0.9
1
5
Alvarez, Cely
North Bakersfiel
16-03.75
(4.97m)
+1.2
1
6
Scott, Jamara
Golden Valley
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Jazmine
Stockdale
16-00.75
(4.90m)
+0.5
1
8
Belt, Leia
Bakersfield
16-00.50
(4.89m)
+1.9
1
9
Richert, Regan
Centennial
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+1.2
1
10
Dial, Tejera
9
Frontier
15-07.50
(4.76m)
+1.2
1
11
Norwood, Jessica
Stockdale
15-04.25
(4.68m)
+2.0
1
12
Urias, Edithza
Golden Valley
15-01.50
(4.61m)
+1.6
1
13
Bernardino, Kayla
Garces Memorial
14-07.50
(4.46m)
+0.5
1
14
Chim, Emily
West Bakersfield
14-03.75
(4.36m)
+0.1
1
Womens Triple Jump 4:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Kiare
Stockdale
37-07.50
(11.47m)
+0.7
1
2
Jackson, Taylor
9
Frontier
36-09.75
(11.22m)
+1.0
1
3
Collatz, Alex
Stockdale
36-02.50
(11.04m)
+0.0
1
4
Dial, Tejera
9
Frontier
35-07.75
(10.86m)
+1.2
1
5
Davis, Ensley
Liberty - Bakers
35-01.50
(10.71m)
+0.0
1
6
Scott, Jamara
Golden Valley
34-04.75
(10.48m)
+0.0
1
7
Hosey, Kelly
Garces Memorial
34-02.50
(10.43m)
+1.9
1
8
Gordon, Hailey
Bakersfield
32-08.75
(9.98m)
+0.7
1
9
Bernardino, Kayla
Garces Memorial
32-05.50
(9.89m)
+1.9
1
10
Murillo, Karla
Foothill (Bakers
30-07.75
(9.34m)
+0.8
1
11
Porter, Anquanisha
Bakersfield
30-07.25
(9.33m)
+1.9
1
12
Ibarra, Mitzi
Golden Valley
30-03.75
(9.24m)
+1.5
1
13
Chim, Emily
West Bakersfield
29-04.50
(8.95m)
+1.2
1
14
Kendrick, Erika
Bakersfield
28-10.75
(8.81m)
+1.2
1
15
Garcia, Jasmine
Golden Valley
26-06.00
(8.08m)
+1.6
1
--
Linares, Amanda
Highland
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault 6:00
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giuliano, Gabbie
Stockdale
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Sewell, Kaitlyn
Liberty - Bakers
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Hobin, Jayne
Stockdale
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Underwood, Sarena
North Bakersfiel
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Thomason, Samantha
North Bakersfiel
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Bone, Nitoyra
Golden Valley
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
West, Paige
9
Frontier
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Oliver, Samantha
9
Frontier
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south
#area
#championships
#central
#section
More news
2010 Results - California CIF CE Masters
2010 Results - California Relays
271 shares:
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
,
Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
East Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ridgeview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2018
3
2017
2
2016
15
2015
21
7
2014
9
7
2013
8
18
2012
7
15
2011
4
7
2010
16
8
2009
10
4
2008
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south
#area
#championships
#central
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!